Pilots

Balloon Regatta Pilots

Pilot Information

Each year, The Page Lake Powell Balloon Regatta Committee invites or invites-back 60 hot air balloon pilots from all of the Southwest and across the country. This event is invite-only for pilots, but we do have a waiting list. If you would like to be considered as one of our pilots, please fill out this form and our Balloon Meister will add you to the wait list or get in contact as he sees fit.


Pilot Information

Each year, The Page Lake Powell Balloon Regatta Committee invites or invites-back 60 hot air balloon pilots from all of the Southwest and across the country. This event is invite-only for pilots, but we do have a waiting list. If you would like to be considered as one of our pilots, please fill out this form and our Balloon Meister will add you to the wait list or get in contact as he sees fit.


2019 Registered Pilots


Below is the 2019 list of Registered Pilots and their balloons.


Bryan Hill – Basket Case
Glenn See –
Snoopy
Bill Glen –
Heaven’s Quilt
Michael Glen –
Elevation II
David Lynch –
Wishing Star
Shannon White –
Flower Power
Phil Campbell –
Whosyadaddy
Bill Noe –
Up To Noe Good
Tom Robinson –
Nizhoni Gallup
Neida Bueno –
Neida Lift
Sally Bartsch –
Arizona Dawn
Phred McAllaster & Lichele Peete –
Silver Lining
Denise DeSpres –
Booboylina
Richard Heuschen –
Toots
John Ware –
Rainbow Trails
Greg Lindsey –
Floating Awaysis
Joshua Lewis –
Czech it Out
Judy Holt –
Desert Drifter
C. Debi Waltman –
Pandemonium
Gary Woods –
Skywalker
Dwayne Osborne –
Skyscraper
Zac Bramble –
Stripes
Sandy Graham –
Instagraham
Paddy Nilz, Jr. –
Sahuaro Sunrise
Ingrid Martell –
Obsession
Jason Buckner –
Hale-Luncinations
Eugene Clewley –
Gene’s Dream
Ray Klein –
sKubi Racer
David Eichhorn –
Marauder’s Mark
Stacy Eldridge –
Redneck Cowboy
Mike Shrum & Tammy Foley –
Storms End
Kurt Adelsberger –
Transition
Curt Bramble –
Stars & Stripes
Philip & Sally Heinrich –
Patience
Dan Montgomery –
Break of Dawn
John Ross –
Shootin the Breeze
Timothy Kuller –
Techni-Kuller
Pat Newlin –
Cloud Kisser II
Mike Bauwens –
Lurch
Don Edwards & Richard –
Glass Head West
Nick Meleski –
Izia Balloon
Ernie Hartt & Jenny Wolf –
Sex Toy/Twist & Shout
ColleenJohnson Mary –
Alice in Wonderland
Mike Johnson –
Sky Trek
Robert Mass –
Pita’s Kiss
Craig Pendleton –
Spirit TOO!
Mark Prothro –
Kachina
Don Stockley –
Blue Moon
Kent Barnes –
Heat Wave
Kimberly Neill –
Traveller
Peter Procopio –
Koshare Gallup
Marilyn Wallace –
Rainbow Thru Heaven
Skip Mencimer –
Wildthing
Pell Wadleigh –
Locopelli
Laurie Spencer –
Olympic Spirit
Tom Gough –
Gypsy Rover
Richard Lawhorn –
1996
Keith Evans –
Smiley’s Dream
Gary Godfrey –
Soar With Eagles
Tom Keller –
Tommy Lift
Kelli Keller –
Funner
Dan Ewer –
Blue Moon



Below is the 2018 list of Registered Pilots and their balloons.  


Bryan Hill – Basket Case
Glenn See –
Snoopy
Bill Glen –
Heaven’s Quilt
Michael Glen –
Elevation II
David Lynch –
Wishing Star
Shannon White –
Flower Power
Phil Campbell –
Whosyadaddy
Bill Noe –
Up To Noe Good
Tom Robinson –
Nizhoni Gallup
Neida Bueno –
Neida Lift
Sally Bartsch –
Arizona Dawn
Phred McAllaster & Lichele Peete –
Silver Lining
Denise DeSpres –
Booboylina
Richard Heuschen –
Toots
John Ware –
Rainbow Trails
Greg Lindsey –
Floating Awaysis
Joshua Lewis –
Czech it Out
Judy Holt –
Desert Drifter
C. Debi Waltman –
Pandemonium
Gary Woods –
Skywalker
Dwayne Osborne –
Skyscraper
Zac Bramble –
Stripes
Sandy Graham –
Instagraham
Paddy Nilz, Jr. –
Sahuaro Sunrise
Ingrid Martell –
Obsession
Jason Buckner –
Hale-Luncinations
Eugene Clewley –
Gene’s Dream
Ray Klein –
sKubi Racer
David Eichhorn –
Marauder’s Mark
Stacy Eldridge –
Redneck Cowboy
Mike Shrum & Tammy Foley –
Storms End
Kurt Adelsberger –
Transition
Curt Bramble –
Stars & Stripes
Philip & Sally Heinrich –
Patience
Dan Montgomery –
Break of Dawn
John Ross –
Shootin the Breeze
Timothy Kuller –
Techni-Kuller
Pat Newlin –
Cloud Kisser II
Mike Bauwens –
Lurch
Don Edwards & Richard –
Glass Head West
Nick Meleski –
Izia Balloon
Ernie Hartt & Jenny Wolf –
Sex Toy/Twist & Shout
ColleenJohnson Mary –
Alice in Wonderland
Mike Johnson –
Sky Trek
Robert Mass –
Pita’s Kiss
Craig Pendleton –
Spirit TOO!
Mark Prothro –
Kachina
Don Stockley –
Blue Moon
Kent Barnes –
Heat Wave
Kimberly Neill –
Traveller
Peter Procopio –
Koshare Gallup
Marilyn Wallace –
Rainbow Thru Heaven
Skip Mencimer –
Wildthing
Pell Wadleigh –
Locopelli
Laurie Spencer –
Olympic Spirit
Tom Gough –
Gypsy Rover
Richard Lawhorn –
1996
Keith Evans –
Smiley’s Dream
Gary Godfrey –
Soar With Eagles
Tom Keller –
Tommy Lift
Kelli Keller –
Funner
Dan Ewer –
Blue Moon